Agenda

To experience everything RepFest has to offer, plan to join us as early as 8:00 a.m on Friday, July 27 through 3:00 p.m. on Sunday, July 29. Events and times are subject to change.

Agenda

To experience everything RepFest has to offer, plan to join us as early as 8:00 a.m on Friday, July 27 through 3:00 p.m. on Sunday, July 29. See the preliminary agenda below and check back often for updates. Events and times are subject to change.

Registration 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Hyatt, Regency Ballroom

Registration 7:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. – Hyatt Regency Ballroom

Zanesville Tour 7:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Departing from Convention Center Connector

Certification Classes 8:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Convention Center

Certification Class 1: Skin Care (Spanish Translation Available) 8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Certification Class 1: Espira (Spanish Translation Available) 8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Certification Class 1: Fundraising (Spanish Translation Available) 8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

Certification Class 2: Color (Spanish Translation Available) 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Certification Class 2: Espira (Spanish Translation Available) 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Certification Class 2: Fundraising (Spanish Translation Available) 10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

Certification Class 3: Skin Care (Spanish Translation Available) 12:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

Certification Class 3: Color (Spanish Translation Available) 12:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Luis Fallas Speaker  12:15 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Hyatt Regency – Delaware Room

Petra Kolber Speaker 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

General Session 3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. – Nationwide Arena

Heart of It All Incentive Party (Invitation Only) 7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Battelle Hall

Zumba Class 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Union Station A/B

Milestone Anniversary Breakfast (Invitation Only) 7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. – Hyatt Regency Ballroom

Training Seminars 9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center & Hyatt

Seminar 1 – Representative Track (English) 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 1 – Leader Track (English) 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 1 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 1 – Representative Track (Spanish) 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 1 – Leader Track (Spanish) 9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

Seminar 2 – Representative Track (English) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 2 – Leader Track (English) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 2 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 2 – Representative Track (Spanish) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 2 – Leader Track (Spanish) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

Rose Circle and Above Luncheon – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Hyatt Regency Ballroom

Boxed Lunch Pickup – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. – Exhibit Hall B

General Session 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Nationwide Arena

Training  Seminars 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Convention Center & Hyatt

Seminar 3 – Representative Track (English) 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 3 – Leader Track (English) 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 3 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 3 – Representative Track (Spanish) 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 3 – Leader Track (Spanish) 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

National Pinnacle Achiever Dinner (Invitation Only) 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. – Nationwide Arena – Lexus Lounge

General Session & Rascal Flatts Concert 8:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. – Nationwide Arena

Training Seminars 8:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center

Seminar 4 – Representative Track (English) 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 4 – Leader Track (English) 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 4 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 4 – Representative Track (Spanish) 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 4 – Leader Track (Spanish) 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

Seminar 5 – Representative Track (English) 9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 5 – Leader Track (English) 9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 5 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 5 – Representative Track (Spanish) 9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 5 – Leader Track (Spanish) 9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

Seminar 6 – Representative Track (English) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

Seminar 6 – Leader Track (English) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

Seminar 6 – Executive Leader Track (Spanish Translation) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Harrison Room

Seminar 6 – Representative Track (Spanish) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware A/B

Seminar 6 – Leader Track (Spanish) 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. – Hyatt – Delaware C/D

Advisory Council Luncheon (Invitation Only) 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. –  Hyatt Regency, McKinley Room

Boxed Lunch Pickup 11:30 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. – Convention Center – Exhibit Hall B

General Session 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. – Nationwide Arena

REPFEST REGISTRATION
6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. in Hyatt Regency Ballroom

REGISTRATION
7:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m. in Hyatt Regency Ballroom

ZANESVILLE TOUR
7:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  Departing from Convention Center Connector

CERTIFICATION CLASSES
8:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. in Convention Center

CERTIFICATION CLASS 1: SKIN CARE (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

CERTIFICATION CLASS 1: ESPIRA (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

CERTIFICATION CLASS 1: FUNDRAISING (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
8:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

CERTIFICATION CLASS 2: COLOR (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

CERTIFICATION CLASS 2: ESPIRA (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

CERTIFICATION CLASS 2: FUNDRAISING (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

CERTIFICATION CLASS 3: SKIN CARE (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
12:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Union Station Ballroom A/B

CERTIFICATION CLASS 3: COLOR (SPANISH TRANSLATION AVAILABLE)
12:30 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

LUIS FALLAS SPEAKER
12:15 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. in Hyatt Regency – Delaware Room

PETRA KOLBER SPEAKER
1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

GENERAL SESSION
3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. in Nationwide Arena

HEART OF IT ALL INCENTIVE PARTY (INVITATION ONLY)
7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Battelle Hall

ZUMBA CLASS
7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Union Station A/B

MILESTONE ANNIVERSARY BREAKFAST (INVITATION ONLY)
7:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. in Hyatt Regency Ballroom

TRAINING SEMINARS
9:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center & Hyatt

SEMINAR 1 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 1 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 1 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 1 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 1 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

SEMINAR 2 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 2 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 2 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 2 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 2 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

ROSE CIRCLE AND ABOVE LUNCHEON
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. in Hyatt Regency Ballroom

BOXED LUNCH PICKUP
11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. in Exhibit Hall B

GENERAL SESSION
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. in Nationwide Arena

TRAINING SEMINARS
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Convention Center & Hyatt

SEMINAR 3 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 3 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 3 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 3 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 3 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

NATIONAL PINNACLE ACHIEVER DINNER (INVITATION ONLY)
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. in Nationwide Arena – Lexus Lounge

GENERAL SESSION & RASCAL FLATTS CONCERT
8:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. in Nationwide Arena

TRAINING SEMINARS
8:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center

SEMINAR 4 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 4 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 4 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 4 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 4 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

SEMINAR 5 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 5 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 5 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 5 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 5 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
9:15 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

SEMINAR 6 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (ENGLISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall A

SEMINAR 6 – LEADER TRACK (ENGLISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall C

SEMINAR 6 – EXECUTIVE LEADER TRACK (SPANISH TRANSLATION)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Harrison Room

SEMINAR 6 – REPRESENTATIVE TRACK (SPANISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware A/B

SEMINAR 6 – LEADER TRACK (SPANISH)
10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. in Hyatt – Delaware C/D

ADVISORY COUNCIL LUNCHEON (INVITATION ONLY)
11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. in Hyatt Regency, McKinley Room

BOXED LUNCH PICKUP 
11:30 a.m. – 12:45 a.m. in Convention Center – Exhibit Hall B

GENERAL SESSION
1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. in Nationwide Arena

 *Agenda and classes are subject to change

#AvonRepFest